To attention of all journalists!!!
Uzbekistan has approached with outstanding indicators on expansion of protected natural territories to celebrating of the World day of protection of dwelling places. All wishing journalists are invited to take part in the press conference dated by the World day of protection of dwelling places.
During press conference journalists can receive the competent information from the experts working in the field of preservation of the environment and reserved business.
During this action will be shined such vivid examples in the field of wildlife management as creation of Nizhneamudarinsky biospheric reservation and successful experience of expansion of reserved territory, for example - the Ecocenter « Persian gazelle » - (Jeyran). Journalists can set any questions to experts and specialists, and organize contacts for the further cooperation on informing of the population on ecology and wildlife management questions. Also, they can get acquainted with novelties of ecological publishing. And they can get acquainted with possibility of participation in Republican competition - «Koplon-2011» for the best journalistic work in the field of Preservation of the environment and the Sustainable development.